FolkWorld - Home of European Music
Folk & Roots Online Guide

Italy Italy

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | V/A | Misc |


A

A Brigà

Abnoba

Accordion Samurai

Aes Dana

A Fil de Ciel

Agricantus

Albastro Euforico

Alverdes, Nina

Ammaracciccappa!

Antonio Amato Ensemble

Arakne Mediterranea

Archedora

Ariacorte

Armòs

Asterikos

Ariondassa

Audiofolk

Auriko

B

Banchini, Francesco

Banda Adriatica

Bandabardo

Banda Ionica

Banda Olifante

The Banditi

Benozz, Francesco

Benvenuti, Alessandro

B.E.V. (BonificaEmilianaVeneta)

Birkin Tree

Bizantina

Bombardella, Claudia

Branduardi, Angelo

Bregada Berard

Briganti di Terra D'Otranto

C

Calicanto

Cammarata, Fabrizio

Cantodiscanto

Cantunovu

Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino

Capezzuoli, Andrea

Caputo, Valeria

Carvallo, Mino

Castrignano, Antonio

Cesaroni, Giancarlo

Cinel, J.C.

Cinque, Luigi

Cirque de Soleil

Citarella, Nando

Claudia Bombardella Ensemble

Colletivo Mazzulata

Compagnia del Maggio Frassinoro

Compagnia di Canto Trallalero

Compagnia di musiche populari

Corde Oblique

Corsi, Stefano

Crifiu

Curenta alternata

D

Dagored

Dalfin, Lou

Dall’Omo, Daniele

D'Arac, Nidi

Davide, Lino

Del Fra, Riccardo

De Marco, Rosario

Din Delòn

DiReto, Alex

Discanto

Di Volo, Luca

D’orio, Antonella

E

Egin

Ensemble Marâghî

Epinfrai

F

Fanfara Populara

F.B.A.

Ferrante, Massimo

Fiamma Fumana

Figli di Madre Ignota

Folkabbestia

Folkabola

Folkrose

Folkstone

Frollano, Stefano

G

Gai Saber

Galeazzi, Lucilla

Gambetta, Beppe

Gambetta, Felippo

Ganes

Gattamolesta

Geri, Maurizio

Ghetonia

Giordano, Luca

Gorchestra Cantarchevai

Granata, Anna

Granata, Ivan

Guerrera, Biagio

Guizzardi, Ugo

H

I

I Birichini

I Fratelli Tarzanelli

I Müsetta

InChanto

Iridio

Irishields

I Musicanti di Gregori Caimi

I Suoni del Pollini

I Viulan

J

K

Kalamu

Klezroym

Kunsertu

L

La Blanche Alchimie

La Ciapa Rusa

Lattanzio, Myriam

L'eco dei sansoni

Ledda, Elena

Leopizzi, Giuseppe

Le Tre Sorelle

Lhi Jarris

Liguriani

Lionetta, La

Lombardi, Jessica

Lombardo, Paola

Losini, Attore

Lou Seriol

Lowlands

Lucarelli, Francesco

Lumayna

Luna, Raffaella

M

Malanova

Mamud Band

Maramme

Martini, Jacopo

Martinicca Boison

Martinotti, Maurizio

Mascarimirì

Mater Dea

Mattanza

Mau Mau

Mecchio, Salvatore

Media Aetas

Menna, Mirco

Mideando String Quintet

Milagro Acustico

Millanta, Giulia

Mishkale

Missincat

Moffa, Giuseppe

Moresca, La

Moresca antica, La

Morone, Franco

Morricone, Ennio

Mudestra

Musicanti del Piccolo Borgo

Musicanti di Gregori Caimi, I

Municipale Balcanica

Musicanti del Piccolo Borgo

N

Nakaira

Napoli mandolinorchestra

Napolilatina

Nastasi, Francesco

Ned Ludd

Newpoli

Nisia

Nomadic Orchestra of the World

Novalia

Nura

Nuovo Agricola Associazione

O

Opa Cupa

Orchestra Bailam

P

Paliotti, Antonello

Palma, Angelo

Pamunt Rom Group

Paroplapi

Percudani, Mario

Pierodread

Pinti, Donata

Pivari trio

Pizzimenti, Antonio Paolo

Poggi, Fabrizio

Poletti, Mario

Polimeno, Nic

Politi, Matilde

Pollina, Pippo

Ponzini, Guido

Pratola Folk

Previte/Petrella/Salis

Q

Quartetto Tamborini

Quartiere Coffee

R

Rachelina

Radio Zastava

Raiz & Radicanto

Ramà

Riserva Moac

Rocca, Attilio

Rosapaeda

Rusties

S

Salemi, Carmelo

Saletti, Stefano

Samepico

Sancto Ianne

Scollo, Etta

Seki, Andrea

Sepe, Daniele

Sinouj

Sisyphos

Sonadores

Sosa, Giordano, Tenores di Oniferi

Spaccanapoli

Spakka-Neapolis 55

Strada, John

Stragapede, Antonio

Straulino, Lino

Strepitz

Suonabanda

T

Talèh

Tamburellisti di Torrepaduli

Tammorra

Tansini, Marco

Tarantula Rubra

Tendachënt

Tenore de Onifero San Gavino

Tenore Gòine di Nuoro

Tenores di Bitti

Terrae

Terrasonora

Terre differenti

Tesi, Riccardo

Testa, Gianmaria